Leiderdorp - The Netherlands

Touwbaan 38

2352 CZ  Leiderdorp

 

+31 (0) 6 103 82 833 

Ghent - Belgium (Flanders)

Rijvisschestraat 124
9052 Zwijnaarde

+32 (0) 9 298 20 00

La Hulpe - Belgium (Wallonia)

Chaussée de Bruxelles 135 A
1310 La Hulpe

 

+32 (0) 9 298 20 00

© 2019 by pi.  Proudly created by JustPushPlay.

privacy policy  |  sitemap

  • Black LinkedIn Icon

Website Disclaimer + Privacy (in accordance with GDPR)

This website is owned by pi

Contact details: Rijvisschestraat 124, 9052 Zwijnaarde

Address of registered office: Rijvisschestraat 124, 9052 Zwijnaarde

Telephone: +32 (0) 9 298 20 00

Email: info@3-14.com

Company number: BE 0865 904 944

RPR: BVBA

 

By accessing and using the website you explicitly agree to the following terms and conditions.

 

Intellectual property rights

 

The content of this site, including brands, logos, drawings, data, product or company names, texts, images and the like are protected by intellectual rights and belong to pi or entitled third parties.

Limitation of liability

 

The information on the website is of a general nature. The information is not adapted to personal or specific circumstances, and can therefore not be considered as personal, professional or legal advice to the user.

 

pi makes every effort to ensure that the information provided is complete, correct, accurate and updated. Despite these efforts, inaccuracies may occur in the information provided. If the information provided contains inaccuracies or if certain information is unavailable on or via the site, pi will make the greatest possible effort to rectify this as quickly as possible.

However, pi cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage resulting from the use of the information on this site.

If you find inaccuracies in the information made available through the site, you can contact the site manager.

 

The content of the site (including links) can be adjusted, changed or supplemented at any time without notice or notification. pi does not guarantee the proper functioning of the website and cannot be held liable in any way for malfunctioning or temporary (un)availability of the website or for any form of damage, direct or indirect, that would result from access up to or using the website.

pi can in no way be held liable to anyone, directly or indirectly, in a special or other way for damage due to the use of this site or of another, in particular as a result of links or hyperlinks, including without limitation, of all losses, work interruptions, damage to programs or other data on the computer system, of equipment, software or other of the user.

 

The website may contain hyperlinks to websites or pages of third parties, or refer to them indirectly. The placement of links to these websites or pages in no way implies an implicit approval of their content.

pi expressly declares that it has no control over the content or other characteristics of these websites and can in no way be held liable for the content or characteristics thereof or for any other form of damage caused by its use.

Applicable law and competent courts

 

Belgian law applies to this site. In the event of a dispute, only the courts of the Ghent district have jurisdiction.

 

Privacy Policy

 

pi respects your privacy. This Privacy Policy clarifies the way in which your personal data is collected and processed by pi. This privacy policy may be revised or updated from time to time and therefore we recommend that you regularly consult it again. pi processes personal data that you share in accordance with this privacy statement. For further information, questions or comments regarding our privacy policy, please contact gdpr@3-14.com.

Collecting your personal data

The term 'personal data' includes the personal data with which a person can be identified, electronic addresses, date of birth, passwords and payment data. Data that is no longer personally identifiable or otherwise made anonymous (anonymised data) is not included.

When conducting our business activities, we collect and process personal data that you provide to us directly. We may also receive data from third parties that work with us. This is further explained below.

The personal information that we collect about you may include, but is not limited to: your name, email address, telephone number and other information that you may provide about yourself through our website, and your IP address and your web browser software.

You can also choose not to provide us with your personal data.

Processing purposes

pi collects and processes the personal data of customers for customer management (including customer administration and profiling and sending newsletters).

We only use your personal data if this is permitted by law.

Legal basis(s) of processing

Personal data is processed on the basis of Article 6.1. (a) (consent), (b) (necessary for the performance of an agreement), (c) (necessary to fulfill a legal obligation), (f) (necessary for the representation of our legitimate interest in doing business) of the General Data Protection Regulation.

[Insofar as the processing of personal data takes place on the basis of Article 6.1. a) (consent), the visitor to the website always has the right to withdraw the permission given.]

 

 

Transfer to third parties

If this is necessary to achieve the stated objectives, the personal data of the customer will be shared with other companies (of the pi group) within the European Economic Area that are directly or indirectly associated with pi or with any other partner of pi;

pi guarantees that these recipients will take the necessary technical and organizational measures to protect the personal data.

 

Retention period

The personal data processed for customer management will be kept for the period necessary to meet the legal requirements (including in the field of accounting).

Right of access, improvement, erasure, restriction, objection and transferability of personal data

The customer has the right to inspect his personal data at all times and can correct them or have them corrected if they are incorrect or incomplete, have them removed, have their processing limited and object to the processing of personal data concerning him based on article 6.1 (e) or (f), including profiling based on those provisions.

In addition, the customer has the right to obtain a copy (in a structured, common and machine-readable form) of his personal data and to have the personal data forwarded to another company.

In order to exercise the aforementioned rights, the customer is asked to:

  • adjust the settings of his customer account himself; and / or

  • send an e-mail to the following e-mail address: info@3-14.com.

Direct marketing

The customer has the right to object, free of charge, to any processing of his personal data with a view to direct marketing.

 

Complaint

The Client has the right to submit a complaint to the Commission for the Protection of Privacy (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels - commission@privacycommission.be).

 

 

 

The use of cookies

 

During a visit to the site 'cookies' can be placed on the hard drive of your computer. A cookie is a text file that is placed by the server of a website in the browser of your computer or on your mobile device when you consult a website. Cookies cannot be used to identify people, a cookie can only identify a machine.

 

In this cookie statement we explain what kind of cookies are placed and for what purposes:

 

  • Our site uses "First party cookies". These are technical cookies that are used by the visited site itself and that aim to make the site function optimally. Example: settings that the user has made during previous visits to the site, or even: a pre-filled form with data that the user has made during previous visits.
     

  • Our site uses "Third Party cookies". These are cookies that do not come from the website itself, but from third parties, for example an existing marketing or advertising plug-in. For example, cookies from Facebook or Google Analytics. For such cookies, the visitor to the site must first give permission - this can be done via a bar at the bottom or top of the website, with reference to this policy, which does not prevent further browsing of the website.

 

You can set your internet browser so that cookies are not accepted, that you receive a warning when a cookie is installed or that the cookies are subsequently removed from your hard drive. You can do this via the settings of your browser (via the help function). Keep in mind that certain graphic elements may not appear correctly, or that you will not be able to use certain applications.

 

By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies.

 

Google analytics

 

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service offered by the American company Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies" (text files placed on your computer) to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google uses this information to keep track of how you use the website, to prepare reports on website activity for website operators and to offer other services relating to website activity and internet use. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally required to do so, or insofar as these third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not combine your IP address with other data held by Google. You can refuse the use of cookies by choosing the appropriate settings in your browser. However, we would like to point out that in that case you may not be able to use all the possibilities of this website. By using this website you consent to the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above.